Getrocknete wildwuchsgeerntete Nessel-Samen (Urtica dioica) aus Samtskhe-Javakheti, Georgien

Herkunft

Wildgesammelt in Samtskhe-Javakheti

Nettle Seed

Urtica dioica

Wildwuchsgeerntete Nessel-Samen aus den Bergen von Samtskhe-Javakheti, in Großmengen für pharmazeutische, kosmetische und Nahrungsergänzungsmittelherstellung geliefert.

Anfrage für Staffelpreise

Technische Spezifikationen

Pflanzenprofil & Ernedaten

WILDGESAMMELT
Botanischer Name
Urtica dioica
Verwendeter Pflanzenteil
Seed
Herkunft
Samtskhe-Javakheti, Georgia
Erntezeitraum
August - September
Wirkstoffe
Linoleic Acid & Tocopherols
Verfügbarkeit
Dried seed — Whole
Unsere Beschaffungsethik

Wild-Harvested in the Mountains of Samtskhe-Javakheti

Our Nettle Seed is gathered from the same wild stinging-nettle stands we harvest in the mountains of Samtskhe-Javakheti, in southern Georgia. Left to mature past the leaf-harvest stage, the plants set dense clusters of small seeds carrying their own distinct profile of fatty acids and tocopherols, separate from the leaf.

We hand-strip the ripe seed clusters in late summer, once the seed has fully set, with no spraying and no chemical fertilizers. The seed is dried at low temperature and cleaned of chaff before packing, and we keep our supply traceable to the area each batch comes from.

100%

Wildgesammelt

100%

Pestizidfreie Ernte

Georgische Bergregion als Beschaffungsquelle

Verwendungen & Anwendungen

Pharmazeutisch

Dried seed for traditional kidney- and adrenal-tonic herbal preparations and energy-support formulations.

Kosmetik & Hautpflege

Raw material for nettle seed oil extraction, valued for its essential fatty acid and tocopherol content in hair- and skin-care formulations.

Nahrungsergänzung

Bulk dried seed for tinctures, functional-food blends, and "superfood" seed-sprinkle products.

Muster anfordern

Benötigen Sie Muster?

Kontaktieren Sie uns

Qualität & Sorgfalt

Wildwuchsgeerntet

Direkt aus der Quelle

Pestizidfrei

Wildgesammelt in Samtskhe-Javakheti

"Von Hand gepflückt in den Bergen von Samtskhe-Javakheti, natürlich getrocknet, ohne Pestizide oder chemische Düngemittel."

Großmengen

Verfügbare Formen & Versorgung

Formen & Schnitte

Nettle Seed is supplied as dried seed — available whole or cut-and-sifted, with custom cut sizes prepared to your specification.

Verpackung & MOQ

Packed in clean, food-grade bulk packaging and prepared for export. Minimum order quantity and pricing are quoted per order, based on form and destination.

Exportdokumentation

Every shipment includes a phytosanitary certificate, certificate of origin, and commercial invoice & packing list. Independent third-party lab testing available on request.

Käufer-FAQ

Häufig gestellte Fragen

In what forms and cut sizes do you supply Nettle Seed?
Our Nettle Seed is supplied as dried seed, available whole (cut-and-sifted to your mesh on request). Custom cut sizes can be prepared to your specification.
Where is your Nettle Seed sourced from?
Our Nettle Seed is wild-harvested by hand in Samtskhe-Javakheti, Georgia. It grows wild — with no pesticides and no chemical fertilizers — and every batch stays traceable to the area it was gathered from.
When is Nettle Seed harvested, and do you supply fresh-season crop?
We harvest Nettle Seed in August - September, and supply current-season, single-origin crop. The crop year can be confirmed on request.
Do you provide a Certificate of Analysis or lab testing for Nettle Seed?
We're a direct wild-harvest supplier, not a lab — we don't run in-house laboratory testing or issue our own Certificate of Analysis. Independent third-party lab testing can be arranged on request, to the buyer's specification. Every shipment includes a phytosanitary certificate, a certificate of origin, and a commercial invoice and packing list.
What is the minimum order quantity, and how is Nettle Seed priced?
Minimum order quantity and pricing depend on the form, packaging, and destination market. As we sell direct from the harvest, we quote each order individually — send us your target volume and destination and we'll reply with current pricing and lead times.
Die Kollektion

Weitere Pflanzen in unserem Angebot

Vollständigen Katalog anzeigen

Bereit, hochwertige Botanicals aus dem Kaukasus in Ihre Produktpalette zu integrieren?

Nehmen Sie Kontakt auf, um Großmengen, Erntezeitpunkte, verfügbare Formen und Preise zu besprechen.

Anfrage für Staffelpreise